quartiers-sensibles-en-france

This list compiles various sources including that of the Ministry of the Town here( Sensitive Urban Zones (Zus) updated .
All the cities or districts indicated are not, fortunately, “no rights zones”. But are listed as “sensitive”.

Delinquency, urban violence, settling of accounts, rape, dealers, arms trafficking, some of these neighborhoods are an ideal breeding ground for the recruitment of Islamist terrorists. They have sometimes been the scene of violent riots. The police are often ordered not to enter it so as not to create disturbances and riots. Drug money finances arms purchases.

(…)

To list neighborhoods that are sensitive is not to stigmatize populations but to denounce the abandonment in which we leave those populations who are the first to suffer from these areas of lawlessness, delinquency and violence.

The first victims are the people who live there and who can not afford to go and live elsewhere! They have no choice but to undergo the dictates of gangs, dealers, extremists …

ob_0c0c8d_djeunes-defavorises.jpg

————————————————– —————————-

Definition of sensitive neighborhoods:

Level 1: QSN (SUSCEPTIBLE NON-RIGHT NEIGHBORHOODS ): Neighborhoods where gangs and delinquency occur with acts of urban violence, shootings or settling of accounts and traffic of all kinds. These are the hottest districts of France considered as zones of no right.

Level 2: QSTD: (VERY DIFFICULT SENSITIVE NEIGHBORS): regular delinquency and all kinds of delinquency. Most of these neighborhoods were previously areas of no law.

Level 3: QSD (DIFFICULT SENSITIVE NEIGHBORS): fairly regular delinquency, drug trafficking and all kinds of trafficking, nights of urban violence that can happen as a result of a small tension.

Level 4: QSP (QUARTIERS SENSITIES PROBLEMATIQUES): small delinquency which can be regular and which can explode at certain moments but generally these quarters are calm and make talk about them from time to time and pose some worries to the city but are not Considered warm.

Classification of the cities in which certain districts are the most sensitive in France:

Level 1 Cities:

93- Aulnay-sous-bois, Montfermeil, Clichy-sous-wood, La Courneuve, St-Denis, Aubervilliers, Epinay-sur-Seine, Pierrefitte-Stains.
95- Garges-lès-Gonesse, Sarcelles, Argenteuil.
91- Corbeil-Essonnes, Evry, Grigny.
94- Vitry-sur-Seine, Champigny-sur-Marne.
Meaux.
78- Mantes-la-Jolie, Les Mureaux, Trappes.
Nanterre, Gennevilliers.
75- Paris 18th, Paris 19th

Level 2 Cities:

Bondy, Sevran, Blanc-Mesnil, Bobigny, Montreuil, Pantin, Noisy-le-Grand.
95- Goussainville, Villiers-le-bel, Cergy, Gonesse, Franconville, St Gratien.
91- Massy, Vigneux-sur-Seine, Les Ulis, Courcouronnes, Epinay-sous-senart, Etampes.
94- Choisy-le-Roi, Creteil, Orly.
77- Chelles, Melun, Montereau-Fault-Yonne, Dammarie-les-Lys.
78- Sartrouville, Chanteloup-les-Vignes.
92- Antony, Asnieres-sur-Seine, Colombes, Bagneux.
75- Paris 20th.

Level 3 Cities:

93- Villepinte, Noisy-le-Sec, Neuilly-sur-Marne, Bagnolet, Tremblay-en-France, Villetaneuse, Drancy, The Lilacs, Dugny, Romainville, Rosny-sous-Bois, Neuilly-Plaisance, St Ouen.
95- Pontoise, St Ouen The Aumone, Ermont-Eaubonne, Deuil-la-Barre, Persian, Sannois, Beaumont, St-Gratien, Taverny, Soisy-sous-Montmorency, Bezons.
Sur-Orge, Longjumeau, Montgeron-Draveil, Ste-Gennevieve-des-Bois, Fleury-Mérogis, Viry-Chatillon, St-Michel-sur-Orge, Chilly-Mazarin, Brunoy, Boussy-st-Antoine, Quincy-sous-Senart, Yerres.
Villereuve-Saint-Georges, Villejuif, Villeneuve-le-Roi, Alfortville, Cassan, Villiers-sur-Marne, Fontenay-sous- Thiais, Valenton, Joinville-le-Pont, Hay-les-Roses, Chevilly-la-Rue, Arceuil, The-Kremlin-Bicetre.
Champs-sur-Marne, Emerainville, Logne, Moissy-Cramayel, Noisiel, Roissy-en-Brie, Vaires-sur-Seine, Sur-Marne, Pontault-Combault, Nemours.
78- Poissy, Houilles, Achères, Guyancourt, Elancourt, Magny-les-Hameaux, Mantes-la-Ville, Pleasure, Versailles, Ecquevilly, Fontenay-le-Fleury, Aubergenville, St Cyr.
Clichy-la-Garenne, Villeneuve-la-Garenne, Boulogne-Billancourt, Chatenay-Malabry, Courbevoie, Clamart, Malakoff, Montrouge, Issy-les-Moulineaux, Chatillon, Meudon.
75- Paris 11th, Paris 15th, Paris 13th, Paris 14th, Paris 17th, Paris 12th.

By department of which some districts are the most sensitive of France:

01 AIN
Level 3:
Bourg en Bresse: the Reyssouze
Oyonnax: the Plaine-la Forge
Level 4:
Bourg en Bresse: Pont des Chèvres
Montluel: the Maladiere
Saint Maurice de Benoyst: the Folliets

02 AISNE
Level 2:
Saint Quentin: ZUP Europe
Soissons: Presles
 
Level 3:
Chateau Thierry: les Vaucrises
Saint Quentin: the Vermand
Level 4:
Chateau Thierry: Blanchard
Chauny: Residence
Laon: Champagne-Moulin Roux
Saint Quentin: Faubourg d’Isle
Soissons: Chevreux

03 ALLIER
Tier 4:
Montluçon: Well Seated
Montluçon: Fontbouillant
Moulins: South Neighborhoods: Champins-Champmillan-Nomazy
Vichy: The Wings-Port Charmeil

06 ALPES MARITIMES
Level 1:
Nice: the Ariane
Level 2:
Nice: the Mills (Saint Augustine)
Vallauris: the Zaine
Level 3:
Nice: Saint Charles-Bon Travel-Pasteur
Level 4:
Cannes (la Bocca): Bushes-Ardents-Hills of the Wells
Grasse: the Blaquière
Nice: Trachel
Saint Laurent du Var: Point of the Day

07 ARDECHE
Level 4:
Annonay: The Zodiac
Aubenas: the Olives
The Teil: the Violet

08 ARDENNES
Level 2:
Charleville Mezières: Ronde Couture
 
Level 3:
Sedan: ZUP of the lake
Level 4:
Charleville Mezières: the Houillère
Charleville Mezieres: Manchester
Fumay: The Harnois
Revin: Orzy
Sedan: Torcy Cité

10 AUBE
Level 3:
The Chapel saint Luc / les Noes near Troyes and Troyes: Chantereigne Montvilliers
Troyes: Chartreux
Level 4:
Bar in Aude: Varennes
Saint Mary’s Bridge: the 20 Arpents
Romilly sur Seine: New Romilly
Troyes: Marots-Blanqui
Troyes: Point of the Day
Troyes: Vouldy-Jules-Guesde-Trévoix-The Senardes

11 AUDE
Level 2:
Carcassonne: the story
Carcassonne: Ozanam
Level 3:
Carcassonne: City of Saint James
Narbonne: Razimbaud

13 BOUCHES DU RHONE
Level 1:
Marseille 3rd: Bellevue (Felix Pyat)
Marseille 11th: Air Bel
Marseille 13th: Fresh Vallon-la Rose-Petit Seminary
Marseille 13th: the Oliviers-les Lauriers-Park Corot
Marseille 14eme: Picon-the Busserine-Font Vert-the Mail-the Flamants-Iris
Marseille 15th: Bassens
Marseille 15eme: the Castellane-la Bricarde
Marseille 15th: the Solidarity-Park Kallisté
Level 2:
Arles: Barriol
Marignane: Florida-Parc Chaume
Marseille 9th: the Hauts de Mazargues (the Cayolle-la Soude)
Marseille 14th: Jean Jaures-Massalia-White House-Mediterranean
Marseille 14th: the Paternelle
Marseille 14eme: the Rosiers-Marine Blue
Marseille 14th and 15th: the Castellas-la Maurelette-the Micocouliers
Marseille 15eme: Countryside Leveque
Marseille 15th: the Savine
Marseille 15th: the Viste-HLM the Aygalades
Marseille 15th: Map of Aou
Salon de Provence: the Monaque

Level 3:
Marseille 3rd: North Center (Saint Lazare)
Miramas: North Quarter

Level 4:
Aix en Provence: Beisson
Aix en Provence: Corsy
Arles: Claws
Arles: Trébon
La Ciotat: Bee-the-Maurelle
La Ciotat: Center
Marseille 1er: Noailles-Opéra-la Plaine
Marseille 2nd: the Basket
Marseille 3rd: the Belle de Mai
Marseille 3rd: the Villette
Marseille 3rd: Saint Mauront
Marseille 10th: the Sauvagere
Marseille 11th: the Rougiere
Marseille 14th: the Visitation
Marseille 14th: the Marronniers
Marseille 15th: Consolat
Marseille 15th: the Cabucelle
Marseille 15eme: the Bourrelys
Port of Bouc: Amarantes
Port of Bouc: the Lèque-Aigues Douces
Port of Bouc: the Counts
Port Louis: Vauban
Salon de Provence: the Canourgues
Tarascon: Center-les Ferrages

14 CALVADOS
Level 2:
Caen: the Gueriniere-the Grace of God

Level 3:
Herouville saint Clair: Areas East (Le Val-Les Belles-Portes-Le Grand Parc)
Level 4:
Caen: Chemin Vert
Caen: the Pierre Heuzé

16 CHARENTE
Level 2:
Angouleme: Basseau

Level 3:
Soyaux: Field of Maneuver
Level 4:
Angouleme: Bel Air

17 CHARENTE MARITIME
Level 3:
La Rochelle: Mireuil
La Rochelle: Villeneuve les Salines
Level 4:
Rochefort: Petit Marseille
Saintes: Bellevue

18 CHER
Level 2:
Bourges: Northern districts (Chancellerie-Gibjonc-Turly-le Moulon)

Level 3:
Vierzon: Clos du Roy
Level 4:
Bourges: City Airport
Bourges: Val d’Auron
Vierzon: Henri Sellier

19 CORREZE
Level 4:>
Brive la Gaillarde: the Chapelies

20 CORSE
Level 4:
Ajaccio: Emperor Gardens
Bastia: South Neighborhoods

21 COTE D’OR
Level 2:
Chenove: The Mail
Dijon: the Grésilles
Dijon: Fountain of Ouche
Tier 4:
Dijon: Stalingrad
Longvic: Bief of the Mill
Quétigny: Downtown
Talant: the Belvedere

22 COTES D’ARMOR
Level 4:
Lannion: Ker Uhel
Saint Brieuc: Saint-Lambert-Oger Cross
Saint Brieuc: the Plateau-Balzac-Ginglin

25 DOUBS
Level 2:
Montbeliard: Little Holland
Audincourt: Champs Montants
Besançon: Clairs Suns
Besançon: Planoise
Valentigney: the Buis
Level 4:
Besançon: Cité Brulard
Besançon: Palente-Orchamps
Bethoncourt: Champvallon
Grand Charmont: the Ferns
Montbeliard: the Chiffogne

26 DROME
Level 2:
Valence: The High (Fontbarlettes-le Plan)
Romans sur Isere: the Mint

Level 3:
Montelimar: Pracomtal
Valencia: the Polygon

Level 4:
Donzère: The Enclosure
Pierrelatte: the Roc
Valencia Weather

27 EURE
Level 2:
Evreux: the Madeleine
Vernon: Valmeux-Boutardes
 
Level 3:
Evreux: Netreville
Val de Reuil: You can click to enlarge the photo
Level 4:
Louviers: ZAC of Justice
Vernon: Vernonnet

28 EURE ET LOIR
Level 2:
Dreux: Plateau East (Lievre d’Or- the Cross Tienac-les Chamards-Oriels)
Dreux: The Bates

Level 3:
Chartres: Beaulieu
Chateaudun: Beauvoir
Vernouillet: City of Tabellione
Level 4:
Dreux: the Bergeronettes
Dreux: The Rochelle
Mainvilliers: Tallemont

29 FINISTERE
Level 2:
Brest: Pontanezen
Level 4:
Brest: Bellevue
Brest: Kerangoff
Brest: Keredern
Brest: Kerourian
Brest: Recouvrance
Quimper: Kermoysan

30 GARD
Level 1:
Nimes: ZUP Pissevin-Valdegour

Level 2:
Nimes: Mas of Mingue
Nimes: Low road of Avignon

Level 3:
Ales: the Cevennes-Pres saint Jean

Level 4:
Bagnols sur Cèze: the Escanaux
Beaucaire: Center
Saint Gilles: Sabatot

31 HAUTE GARONNE
Level 1:
Toulouse: the Grand Mirail (Reynerie-Bellefontaine-Faourette-Bagatelle-Bordelongue)

Level 2:
Toulouse: Empalot
Toulouse: the Izards

Level 4:
Cugnaux: Vivier
Toulouse: Bourbaki
Toulouse: Ginestous

32 GERS
Level 4:
Auch: ZUP Garros

33 GIRONDE
Level 2:
Bordeaux: the Aubiers
Cenon, Floirac and Lormont: the Grand Ensemble

Level 4:
Bassens: the Moura
Bordeaux to Bacalan
Bordeaux: Great Park
Libourne: Peyronneau-Peyregourde-Garderose
Pessac: Saige-Chateaigneraie-Cité Ladonne
Talence: Thouars
Villenave d’Ornon: Sarcignan

34 HERAULT

Level 1:
Montpellier: the Paillade-Hauts de Massane

Level 2:
Beziers: the Deveze
Montpellier: the Petit Bard-Pergola
Sète: Isle of Thau

Level 3:
Béziers: the Arenas
Montpellier: Cité Gely
Montpellier: the Cevennes

Level 4:
Béziers: Downtown Faubourg
Frontignan: North Quarter
Lunel: the Roquette
Montpellier: Pas of the Loup-Val of Croze-Paul Valéry

35 ILLE AND VILLAINE
Level 2:
Rennes: the Blosne

Level 3:
Rennes: Villejean
Rennes: Maurepas
Level 4:
Saint Malo: the Discovery

36 INDRE
Level 2:
Chateauroux: ZUP Saint Jean

37 INDRE ET LOIRE
Level 2:
Tours: the Sanitas
Played the Towers: the Rabier

Level 3:
Saint Pierre of the Body: the Rabaterie

Level 4:
Tours: the Fountains

38 ISERE
Level 1:
Grenoble-
Echirolles: the Villeneuve (Arlequins-Baladins-Village Olympique-Malherbe / the Essarts Surieux)
Grenoble: Mistral

Level 2:
Grenoble: Teisseire

Level 3:
Villefontaine: Servenoble / Saint Bonnet-les Roches
Level 4:
Bourgoin Jallieu: Champfleuri
Echirolles: Luire-Viscose
Échirolles: Village 2
Fontaine: Floralies
Pont Évêque: Plan of the Aures-Genets
Saint Martin of Hers: Renaudie
Vienna: Grand Estressin-Portes of Lyon
Vienna: Malissol
Vienna: Salomon-Valley of the Gère

39 JURA
Level 2:
Dole: the Mesnils Pastors

Level 3:
Saint Claude: the Avignonnets

Level 4:
Saint Claude: Chabot

40 LANDES
Level 4:
Mont de Marsan: the Peyrouat
Saint Pierre of the Mount: La Moustey

41 LOIR ET CHER
Level 2:
Blois: ZUP Begon-Cross of Chevalier

Level 4:
Romorantin-Lanthenay: les Favignolles
Vendome: The Rottes

42 LOIRE
Level 2:
Saint Etienne: Montreynaud – Filmography by type

Level 3:
Firminy: Chazeau-Bruneaux
The Ricamarie: the Montcel
Le Chambon-Feugerolles: the Romiere-le Bouchet
Rive de Gier: Grand Bridge
Roanne: Sports Park
Saint-Etienne: Areas South East (Beaulieu-Montchovet-Marandinière-La Palle)

Level 4:
Saint Chamond: Fonsala
Saint Etienne: the Cotton

44 LOIRE ATLANTIQUE
Level 1:
Nantes and Saint Herblain: Bellevue

Level 2:
Nantes: Malakoff
Nantes: Breil-Malville
Nantes: Dervallieres

Level 4:
Nantes: North Quarter
Saint Nazaire: West area (La Boulletterie-Tréballe-La Chesnaie)

45 LOIRET
Level 2:
Orléans: the Argonne
Orleans: the Source
Level 3:
Saint John of the Ruelle: Salmoneries

Level 4:
Chalette sur Loing: Chateau Blanc
Gien: the Montires
Orléans: the Blossières
Pithiviers: Neighborhoods North
Pithiviers: Saint Aignan
Saint Jean de la Ruelle: the Chairs

47 LOT ET GARONNE
Level 2:
Agen: Montanou

Level 4:
Agen: South East Zone (City of Rodrigue-Cité Tapie-Cité Barleté) 49 MAINE ET LOIRE
Level 2:
Angers: the Great Pigeon
Angers: Montplaisir

Level 3:
Angers: Belle Beille
Level 4:
Angers: Verneau
Cholet: Bonnevay

50 HANDLE
Level 3:
Cherbourg: the Provinces
Level 4:
Cherbourg: the Maupas
Saint Lo: Val Saint Jean

51 MARNE
Level 2:
Reims: Red Cross-Wilson
Reims: Orgeval

Level 3:
Epernay: Bernon
Vitry le François: the Hamois
Vitry le François: Rome-Saint Charles

Level 4:
Chalons en Champagne: Left Bank: Mont Saint Michel-La Bidée-Frison station
Chalons en Champagne: Verbeau Alsace
Epernay: White Vines
Reims: Epinettes
Reims: the Chatillons
Vitry le François: the Fauvargue

52 HIGH MARNE
Level 2:
Saint Dizier: Green Wood
53 MAYENNE
Level 3:
Laval: ZUP saint Nicolas
Level 4:
Laval: the Pommeraies
Laval: Pavement

54 MEURTHE AND MOSELLE
Level 2:
Nancy: Haut-Lièvre-Plateau de la Haye
Laxou: the Provinces
Vandoeuvre the Nancy: Nations

Level 4:
Jarville-la-Malgrange: California
Luneville: Niéderbronn-Zola
Malzéville-Saint-Max: Jericho-Saint-Michel
Mont saint Martin: Val Saint Martin

55 MEUSE
Level 4:
Verdun: Anthouard-Pré The Eveque
Verdun: Green City
Verdun: The Planchettes

56 MORBIHAN
Level 2:
Vannes: Kercado

Level 4:
Lorient: Kervenanec
Vannes: Ménimur

57 MOSELLE
Level 2:
Metz: Bellecroix
Metz: Borny
Woippy: Saint Eloi
Uckange: Grand Ensemble-les Tilleuls

Level 3:
Behren les Forbach: the City

Level 4:
Creutzwalder: Morocco
Fameck: Ramelange
Farebersviller and Théding: Cité
Floshviller and Valmont: City of Furst
Forbach: Bellevue
Forbach: Wiesberg-Hommel
Freyming-Merlebach and Hombourg-Haut: la Chapelle
Hombourg-Haut: City of Chenes
Great Work: Froidcul
Metz: Chemin de la Moselle
Metz: Hannaux-Frécot-Barral
Metz: Patrotte
Saint Avold: Career Wehneck
Sarrebourg: City of Lorraine
Sarreguimes: Beautiful Sun
Thionville: Cote des Roses

58 NIEVRE
Level 4:
Nevers: the Grande Pature 59 NORD

Level 1:
Lille: Neighborhoods South (Faubourg de Bethune-Belfort-Moulins-l’Epi du Soleil)
Roubaix: Northern districts (the Alma-Gare-Hommelet-Fosses with the Chênes-Cul du Four)
Tourcoing: Burgundy

Level 2:
Hem: Hauts Champs
Maubeuge: Spruce
Mons-en-Baroeul: New Mons
Roubaix: the Epeule
Roubaix: Pile-Three Bridges
Wattrelos: Beaulieu

Level 3:
Roubaix: Saint Elisabeth
Tourcoing: Pont Rompu
Wattrelos: Mousserie

Level 4:
Aubay, Douai, Flers-en-Escrebieux, Roost-Warendin: The Asturias-Dorignies-Bridge of the Deûle-Belleforière
Beauvrages: City Fénélon
Condé on the Scheldt: Macou
Denain: Faubourg du Chateau
Douchy the Mines: Freedom
Grande Synthe: Albeck-Europe
Jeumont: Lambrecon
Hautmont: the Cities
Lille: Fives
Loos: the Oliveaux
Marly and Valenciennes: Briquette-Faubourg de Cambrai
Maubeuge: French Provinces
Ostricourt: Cités Minières
Pecquencourt: Mining Cities
Raismes: Cité Sabatier
Saint Pol sur Mer: City Freedom
Sin the Noble: the Bivouac
Seclin: the Mouchonnière
Sin the Noble: Epis
Somain: City of Séssevalle
Teteghem: Degroote
Valenciennes: The Royal Hunt

60 OISE
Level 1:
Creil: the Hauts (Plateau Rouher-les Cavées-ZAC du Moulin)

Level 2:
Montataire: the Martinets
Nogent sur Oise: Grand Ensemble (the Rocks (ex Commanderie) -the Obiers-Granges)
Beauvais: Saint Jean
Compiègne: Clos des Roses
Méru: mother-of-pearl

Level 3:
Beauvais: ZUP Argentina
Noyon: ZUP Mont saint Simeon

Level 4:
Beauvais: Saint Lucien
Compiègne l’Echarde (Bellicart)
Compiègne: Royallieu (Pompidou-Mercières-Vivier-Corax)
Compiègne: the Marechaux (ZUP 922) -the Victory
Noyon: Beausejour
Saint Maxence Bridge: the Terriers

61 ORNE
Level 2:
Alencon: Courteille

62 NOT CALAIS
Level 2:
Aircraft: Republic
Lens: Large Residence

Level 3:
Arras: White Monts-Beaudimont
Boulogne sur Mer: Green path

Level 4:
Auchel: City of Vandervelde
Béthune: Mount Liébaut
Bully les Mines and Mazingarbes: City of the Breeds
Calais: Beau Marais
Calais: Fort Nieulay
Courrières: Rotary District
Harnes: City of Bellevue-Cité d’Orient
Henin Beaumont: Cité Kennedy
Henin Beaumont: South West
Lens: Residence Sellier-Cité du 4
Lievin: City Riaumont-Residence Blum-Salengro
Liévin: Residence Lebas-Vent of Bise-Rollencourt

63 PUY DE DOME
Level 2:
Clermont Ferrand: Neighborhoods Nord (Cross of Neyrat-la Gauthière-Champratel-les Vergnes)
Clermont Ferrand: Saint Jacques

64 PYRENEES ATLANTIQUE
Level 2:
Pau: Ousse of the Woods

Level 4:
Bayonne: Hauts de Saint Croix
65 HIGH PYRENEES
Level 3:
Tarbes: Laubadere

66 EASTERN PYRENEES
Level 2:
Perpignan: Saint Jacques
Perpignan: the Vernet

Level 4:
Perpignan: Balearic Islands
Perpignan: Champ de Mars
Perpignan: City Clodion
Perpignan: HLM saint Assiscle

67 BAS RHIN
Level 1:
Strasbourg: Hautepierre
Strasbourg: Neuhof

Level 2:
Strasbourg: Cronenbourg
Strasbourg: the Meinau

Level 3:
Strasbourg: Koenigshoffen Nord and Center

Level 4:
Bischheim and Schiltigheim: Writers’ Quarter (city of Erstein)
Lingolsheim: Tiergaertel (Les Hirondelles)
Strasbourg: Elsau-Montagne Verte
Strasbourg: Port of the Rhine

68 HAUT RHIN
Level 1:
Mulhouse: Bourtzwiller (Brossolette)
Mulhouse: the Coteaux

Level 2:
Colmar: Europe
Mulhouse: Drouot

Level 3:
Mulhouse: Briand Franklin
Mulhouse: Wolf-Wagner-Vauban-Neppert

Level 4:
Mulhouse: Porte du Miroir
Wittenheim: Markstein
Wittlesheim: the Thur

69 RHONE
Level 1:
Vaulx-en-velin: You can click to enlarge the photo
Venissieux: the Minguettes

Level 2:
Bron: Teraillon
Givors: the Vergnes
Lyon 8th: United States-Mermoz
Lyon 9th: the Duchere
Rillieux la Pape: New Town
Saint Priest: Bel Air
Villeurbanne: The Buers

Level 3:
Oullins: the Saulaie
Saint Fons: the Arsenal
Villefranche sur Saone: Belleroche

Level 4:
Brignais: the Perugia
Bron: Parilly
Caluire et Cuire: Montessuy-Saint Clair
Decines-Charpieu: the Prainet
Lyon 3rd and 7th: la Guillotiere
Meyzieu: the Plantae
Pierre Bénite: High Rocks
Saint Genis Laval: Champlong
Saint Fons: The Bells
Saint Priest: the Bessay
Tarare: the Plata
Vaulx-en-Velin: Vernay-Verchères-Thibaude
Venissieux: Max Barrel
Villefranche sur Saône: Beligny
Villeurbanne: Bel Air
City: Saint Jean
Villeurbanne: Tonkin
70 HAUTE SAONE
Level 3:
Vesoul: Grand Montmarin
Level 4:
Gray: the Capuchins
Héricourt: the Chenevrières
Lure: the Mortard

71 SAONE AND LOIRE
Level 2:
Chalon sur Saone: Fontaine aux Loups (the Stadium)

Level 3:
Chalon sur Saone: Near Saint Jean

Level 4:
Le Creusot: Harfleur
Macon: Chanaye
Montceau les Mines: You can click to enlarge the photo
Torcy: Residence du Lac 72 SARTHE

Level 2:
Le Mans: the Sablons

Level 3:
Le Mans and Coullaines: Bellevue
Le Mans: Ronceray-Glonnières

73 SAVOIE
Level 2:
Chambéry: The High (ZUP)

Level 4:
Aix les Bains: Marlioz
Aix les Bains: Sierroz Franklin Roosevelt
Albertville: Val des Roses
Chambéry: Biollay
Chambéry: Faubourg de Montmélian

74 HAUTE SAVOIE
Level 3:
Annemasse: the Perrier
Cluses: Ewues

Level 4:
Bonneville: Wood Jolivet-les Iles
Gaillard: Sigem-Froissard
Scionzier: the Crozet
Thonon les Bains: Collonges

75 PARIS
Level 1:
Paris 18th: the Goutte d’Or (Barbes)
Paris 19th: Flanders: (Cambrai-Curial-Riquet-Stalingrad)

Level 2:
Paris 13eme: South Neighborhoods
Paris 19th: Place des Fetes
Paris 20th: Belleville-Amandiers
Paris 20th: Saint-Blaise

Level 3:
Paris 14th: Porte de Vanves
Paris 17th: Porte de Saint Ouen
Paris 18th: Porte de Clignancourt
Paris 19th: Danube
Paris 20th: Porte de Bagnolet

Level 4:
Paris 10th: Grange aux Belles
Paris 11th: The Roquette
Paris 12th: Footbridge
Paris 14eme: Mills of the virgin-156-City of the eure-Porte de Chatillon
Paris 15eme: The Perichaux
Paris 17th: Porte d’Asnieres
Paris 18th: Porte de la Chapelle
Paris 18th: Porte d’Aubervilliers
Paris 19th: Jaurès
Paris 19th: Ourcq-Rue Petit-Laumiere
Paris 20th: 140 Menilmontant

76 SEINE MARITIME
Level 1:
Le Havre: Mont Gaillard-La Foret-Mare Red (Wood of Bleville)
Rouen: the Hauts (Lombardy-Le Chatelet-La Grand-Mare)

Level 2:
Le Havre: Caucriauville

Level 3:
Saint Etienne du Rouvray: City of the White Castle

Level 4:
Canteleu: City Rose
Canteleu: City Green
Dieppe: Val Druel
Elbeuf: The Puchot-Mesliers-Mont Duve
Fécamp: Rampon Park
Le Havre: Eure-Brindeau
Le Havre: Graville
Le Petit Quevilly: Saint Julien-Quarter of the Bruyères
The Little Quevilly: ZAC Nobel Bozel
Rouen: the Sablière
Saint Etienne du Rouvray: City Hartmann

77 SEINE ET MARNE
Level 1:
Meaux: Beauval-Pierre Collinet

Level 2:
Dammarie-les-Lys: the Plaine du Lys
Emérainville: the Clos d’Emery
Melun: North Quarter
Montereau-Fault-Yonne: ZUP of Surville
Savigny le Temple: City Center-Human Rights
Torcy: the Mail

Level 3:
Chelles: Gambetta
Le Mée sur Seine: ZAC of the Courtilleries
Nemours: Mont Saint-Martin ZUP
Provins: Champbenoist
Level 4:
Chelles: the Grande Prairie
Dammarie the Lys: Justice
Lognes: Mandinet Nord
Lognes: the Segrais
Moissy Cramayel: Walnut Perrot
Noisiel: the Luzard
Roissy en Brie: Aulnes
Roissy en Brie: the Renardière
Torcy: Arche Guédon
Cityparisis: Niemen

78 YVELINES
Level 1:
Les Mureaux: Bougimonts-Vigne Blanche-The Musicians
Mantes la Jolie: You can click to enlarge the photo
Trappes: the Merisiers

Level 2:
Chanteloup les Vignes: Noah’s ZAC
Ecquevilly: City of the Park
The Verrière: the Bois de l’Etang
Mantes la Ville: the Merisiers-Plaisance
Poissy: Beauregard-la Coudraie
Sartrouville: City of the Indies

Level 3:
Achères: The Fields of Villars-Barricades-The Plants of Ennemont
Vernouillet: City of the Park

Level 4:
Aubergenville: City of Acosta
Careers under Poissy: Grésillons
Elancourt: les Petits Prés
La Verrière: Neighborhood Orly Parc
Les Mureaux: City of Renault
Les Mureaux: Great West
Limay: Center South
Mantes la Ville: You can click to enlarge the photo
Mantes the City: les Brouets
Pleasure: the Valibout
Trappes: Jean Macé
Versailles: Jussieu

79 TWO SEVRES
Level 3:
Niort: the Clou Bouchet

80 SUM
Level 1:
Amiens: Northern Quarter

Level 2:
Amiens: Etouvie

Level 3:
Amiens: South-East Neighborhoods

Level 4:
Abbeville: Areas East (Rising Sun-Zac-l’Esperance)

81 TARN
Level 3:
Castres: Laden-Small Train

Level 4:
Albi: Cantepau
Albi: Lapanouse-Saint Martin
Carmaux: Neighborhoods North (Cambous-Cerou-Europe)
Castres: Aillot-Bisséous
Gaillac: Old Gaillac

82 TARN ET GARONNE
Level 4:
Montauban: the Chenes

83 VAR
Level 2:
La Seyne sur Mer: ZUP of Berthe
Fréjus: the Gabelle

Level 3:
Toulon: the Beaucaire
Toulon: Sainte Musse

Level 4:
Hyeres: Val des Rougières
La Seyne sur Mer: Old Town
Toulon: Old Center
Toulon: The Jonquet-La Baume-Le Guynemer

84 VAUCLUSE
Level 1:
Avignon: South Neighborhoods: (Rocade-Barbiere-Croix des Oiseaux-Monclar-
Saint Chamand)

Level 2:
Avignon: Areas East: (Saint Jean-la-Reine-Grange d’Orel)
Cavaillon: Doctor Ayme
Orange: Fourchesvieilles
The Pontet: City Joffre

Level 3
Carpentras: Elephant-Amandiers
Sorgues: the Griffons

Level 4:
Carpentras: Pous of the Plan

85 VENDEE
Level 4:
La Roche sur Yon: the Pyramids
La Roche sur Yon: Vines with roses

86 VIENNA
Level 3
Châtellerault: Plain of Ozon

Level 4:
Poitiers: Bel Air
Poitiers: Bellejouanne
Poitiers: courtyards
Poitiers: Three Cities

87 HIGH VIENNA
Level 2:
Limoges: Beaubreuil

Level 4:
Limoges: the Bastide
Limoges: Val d’Aurence

88 VOSGES
Level 4:
Epinal: Plateau Justice-Zac-Saut The Stag
Saint Dié: Kellerman
Saint Dié: The Orth-Saint Roch

89 YONNE
Level 2:
Sens: Pleasant Fields

Level 3:
Auxerre: Saint Genevieve-les Rosoirs

Level 4:
Avallon: Morland

90 TERRITORY OF BELFORT
Level 2:
Belfort: Residences

Level 4:
Belfort: the Glacis
Offemont: Arsot

91 ESSONNE
Level 1:
Corbeil-Essonne: the Tarterets
Evry: the Pyramids
Grigny: the Great Borne
Grigny: Grigny 2

Level 2:
Athis-Mons: the Fox Walnut
Corbeil-Essonne: Montconseil
Courcouronnes: the Canal
Etampes: the Plateau of the Guinette
Evry: the Aunettes-Epinettes
The Ulis: Quartier West
Massy: The Great Ensemble
Montgeron and Vigneux sur Seine: the Prairie of Oly
Vigneux sur Seine: the White Cross

Level 3:
Sainte Geneviève Des Bois: You can click to enlarge the photo

Level 4:
Brunoy: Hautes Mardelles
Corbeil-Essonne: Hermitage
Corbeil-Essonne: the Nacelle
Draveil: The Orme des Mazières-Danton
Draveil and Vigneux sur Seine: the Bergeries
Epinay sous Senart: Cineastes-Plaine
Etampes: Emmaus-Saint-Michel
Etampes: Cross of Vernailles
Evry: Wild Wood
Evry: Champtier du Cocq
Longjumeau: Areas South
Quincy under Senart: Vieillet
Ris Orangis: Grand Ensemble of the Plateau
Savigny sur Orge: Grand Vaux
Savigny sur Orge: You can click to enlarge the photo

92 HAUTS DE SEINE
Level 1:
Gennevilliers: the Luth
Nanterre: Pablo Picasso

Level 2:
Asnieres sur Seine: Northern Quarter
Colombes: the Fossés Jean
Colombes: Small Doves
Nanterre: Little Nanterre-Paths of the island
Villeneuve la Garenne: the Caravelle-Seine Sablière

Level 3:
Anthony: the Baconnets
Fontenay-aux-Roses: the Blagis
Boulogne Billancourt: Pont de Sèvres
Clichy la Garenne: the Sanzillons

Level 4:
Bagneux: Neighborhoods North
Bagneux: South Neighborhoods
Boulogne Billancourt: Square of the Avre and the Moulineaux
Chatenay Malabry: the Butte Rouge
Gennevilliers: the Agnettes
Gennevilliers: the Grésillons
Nanterre: French Provinces-M.Berthelot-Anatole France
Plessis Robinson: Leon Blum

93 SEINE SAINT DENIS
Level 1:
Aubervilliers: the 4 paths
Aulnay sous Bois: the 3000
Clichy sous Bois-Montfermeil: the Grand Ensemble
Epinay sur Seine: Orgemont
The Courneuve: the 4000
Saint Denis: The Francs Moisins
Saint-Ouen: The Great Ensemble (Arago-Cordon-8-May-1945-Soubise-Dhalenne-Charles-Schmidt-Paul Vaillant-Zola)
Sevran: the Beaudottes
Pierrefitte sur Seine: the Poets (Cité Rose)
Stains: Clos Saint Lazare-Allende

Level 2:
Aubervilliers and Saint Denis: the Landy
Bobigny: Karl Marx-Paul Eluard
Bobigny and Drancy: l’Abreuvoir
Bobigny and Pantin: the Courtillières-Pont de Pierre
Bondy: North Quarter
Le Blanc Mesnil: North Quarter
Montreuil: Grand Pechers-Bel Air
Montreuil: the Noue
Neuilly sur Marne: the Fauvettes
Noisy le Grand: New Pavement
Saint Denis: Northern districts (Cite Allende-Floréal Saussaie-Peri-Langevin-Stalingrad-Politzer-Semard-Delaune-Guynemer)
Sevran: White Bridge
Sevran: Rougemont

Tremblay in France: Grand Ensemble

Level 3:
Bondy: Blanqui
Epinay sur Seine: the Source-les Presles
Saint Denis: Neighborhoods Center Ville-Basilique
Stains: Moulin Neuf
Villetaneuse: Allende

Level 4:
Aubervilliers: the Frette-Valles
Aubervilliers by Emile Dubois-Maladerie
Aubervilliers: Péri-Robespierre
Bagnolet: the Seams
Bagnolet: Malassis
Drancy: Avenir Parisien
Drancy: the Muette-Jules Auffrey
Dugny: Allende – Filmography by type
Dugny: Langevin-le Moulin – Filmography by type
Dugny: South Quarter
The Courneuve: the 6 roads
Le Blanc Mesnil: South Neighborhoods
The Lilacs / Romainville: l’Avenir-Gargarine
Montreuil: Montreau-Ruffin
Neuilly-Plaisance: the Cahouettes
Noisy the Great: Green Butte
Noisy le Sec: Champy
Noisy le Sec: The Boissière
Noisy le Sec: the Londeau
Pantin: City Hoche
Pierrefitte sur Seine: Joncherolles
Pierrefitte sur Seine: the Marroniers
Romainville: Marcel Cachin
Romainville: Cité Cachin
Rosny sous Bois: the Boissière
Rosny sous Bois: Eating and Drinking in Marnaudes-Bois Gentil
Villepinte: Europe
Villepinte: Mallet
Villepinte: Pasteur
Villetaneuse: Grandcoing
Villetaneuse: Langevin

94 VAL DE MARNE
Level 1:
Champigny sur Marne: the Bois de l’Abée-Mordacs
Vitry sur Seine: Balzac-Marroniers

Level 2:
Creteil: Mount Mesly
Fontenay-sous-Bois: the Val de Fontenay
Orly: Pierre-au-Pretre-The Domaine-Gaziers-Aviateurs
City: Alexandre Dumas
Villeneuve saint Georges: North Quarter
Villeneuve Saint Georges: the Bois Matard-le Plateau
Villiers sur Marne: the Hautes Noues

Level 3:
Alfortville: South District

Choisy the King: Jacques Cartier
Kremlin Bicetre: the Martinets
Valenton: the Lutetia

Level 4:
Arcueil and Gentilly: Chaperon vert
Boissy saint Léger: the Hedge Griselle
Bonneuil sur Marne: The Grand Ensemble-Cité Fabien
Champigny sur Marne: Cite Garden-Les Boullereaux
Chevilly Larue: The Sorbiers
Creteil: Bleuets-Bordières-Planètes
Creteil: Palace
Gentilly: Gabriel Peri
Ivry: City of Gagarin
Ivry: Cité Pierre and Marie Curie
Hay the Roses: Paul Hochard
Limeil-Brévannes: Residence of the Park (Saint Martin)
Houses Alfort: les Juilliottes
Maisons Alfort: You can click to enlarge the photo
Thiais: the Grand Champs
Valenton: the Polognes
Villejuif: Lebon-Mermoz-Lozaits
Villeneuve le Roi: District of the edge of the Water (Cité Paul Bert)
Vitry sur Seine: Barbusse

95 VAL D’OISE
Level 1:
Argenteuil: Val d’Argent
Garges the Gonesse: Dame Blanche-la Muette
Sarcelles: the Locheres

Level 2:
Cergy: Saint Christophe
Gonesse: the Fauconniere
Goussainville: the Grandes Bornes-Buttes aux Oies
Saint Gratien: the Raguenets
Saint Ouen l’Aumone: Chennevrières
Villiers-le-Bel: ZAC-Then the Marliere-the-Bleuets
Level 3:
Argenteuil: City of Joliot Curie
Garges les Gonesse: The Basses Bauves-Les Doucettes
Gonesse: Saint Blin (Orly-Parc)
Persian: The Village
Pontoise: Marcouville
Sarcelles: Chantepie-les Rosiers – Tellmewhere
Level 4:
Argenteuil: Champagne-Bordelais-Roussillon
Beaumont sur Oise: Boyenval
Bezons: Agriculture District
Bezons: Head of Bridge
Bezons: Val Notre Dame Holiday Rentals
Cergy: the Top
Mourning the Barre: the Galathea
Eragny: the 10 arpents
Ermont: the Chenes
Fosses: the Plateau
Franconville: the Fontaine Bertin
Gonesse: the Marronniers
Louvres: City Corot
Montigny les Cormeilles: the Frances
Montmagny: the greyhounds
Osny: the Moulinard
Pontoise: Louvrais
Saint Ouen l’Aumone: The Park of Our Lady

971 GUADELOUPE
Level 1:
Les Abymes and Point à Pitre: Boissard-Mortenol-Les Lauriers
Les Abimes and Point à Pitre: Exit South East (Fairing, Courtyard Zamia, Chemin neuf)

Level 2:
Point à Pitre: Baie Mahault

Level 3:
Basse Terre: River of the Fathers,
The Abymes: Grand Camp
Saint Martin: Orleans
Level 4:
Point to Pitre: Lauricisque

972 MARTINIQUE
Level 1:
Fort of France: Terres Sainville
Level 3:
Fort de France: Downtown
Fort of France: Dillon
Fort de France: Godissart
Fort de France: Sainte Therese
Fort of France: Trénelle Citron
Fort of France: Volga
The Lamentin: West Districts (Old Pont-Bas Mission-Four in Chaux)

973 GUYANA
Level 2:
Cayenne: Chinese-South District Village
Kourou: North Area: Indian-City Village 205
Level 4:
Saint Laurent de Maroni: Bourg-Charbonnière
Kourou: District Europe-Bourg

 

974 LA REUNION
Niveau 3:
Bras-Panon, Saint-André et Saint-Benoît: La Cressonnière-Quartier Rive droite
Saint Denis: Le Chaudron-Moufia-Cerf-Sainte Clotilde

LIST ON THE OFFICIAL FRENCH 

Atlas des Zones urbaines sensibles (Zus)

Decree No. 96-1156 of 26 December 1996 sets the list of 750 sensitive urban areas (Zus). Decree No. 2000-796 of 24 August 2000 adds the district “Nouveau Mons” of Mons-en-Baroeul to the list of Zus and decree n ° 2001-707 of 31 July 2001 modifies the perimeter of the Zus de Grigny 91).

Decrees No 96-1157 and No 96-1158 of 26 December 1996 set out the list of 416 Zones of urban revitalization (ZRU) among the 751 Sensitive urban areas (396 in metropolitan France, 20 in the overseas départements ).

Download the list of Zus: ZUS_FR_SGCIV_20100701.xls

Advertisements